2019 Sheepshearing Crafters

Art

Drag Crafts
Emily Moore
Eric Sturtevant Illustrations
Hand Painted By Mara
Hastings Studio
Linda Spang Art
Marcel Fwamba
Paul Nguyen Photography
SepiaLepus Illustration
Silent Forest Mobiles
The Silver Spoon

Candles

Beverly Bees
Brookfield Candle Company
Happy Hounds Soap Company
Valley View Acres

Fiber

Ginny Bowman
Glitz Kids
Gracie’s Gunnies
Janet Lombardi
Noah’s Suitcase
Nola Fiber Creations
Raisa Antonia
Ruth Ann Weinstein
Seams to Me
Shepherd’s Flock

Food

Beverly Bees
Bittersweet Herb Farm
Dafni Greek Gourmet
Mad Good Cookie
Tea Hive
The Farm at Baptist Common
Valley View Acres
Wozz! Kitchen Creations

Glass

Glass Sails
Guilday Glass

Home & Garden

Hand Painted By Mara
Harry’s Birdhouses
Hayden Creations
Linda Spang Art
Momma’s Sweet Pea
The Silk-Worm Florist

Jewelry/Hair Clips

Ahram Jang
Alicat Jewels
Carefilled Crafts
Cone 6 Designs
Copper Moon Studios
Dawn O’Reilly
Eve Corning
EZ Reach Jewelry
Global Odyssey Design
JSA Goldsmiths
K&T Jewelry & Accessories
Marcel Fwamba
Martini Jewels
Mei Mei of Lexington
Momma’s Sweet Pea
Of Earth and Ocean
Pins with Personality
Shelley’s Jewelry Box
Teresa Koziol
Warfel Studios

Kids

Glitz Kids
Happy Rainbows Facepainting
Janet Lombardi
Lester Ruth
Ron Oliverio Sand Art
Ruth Ann Weinstein
Seams to Me
Stone Street Tye-Dye

Pets

Morgan’s Dogdanas
Winnie Wear Collars

Pottery

Arunshard Pottery
Brown Bunny Pottery
Of Earth and Ocean
On the Cusp Pottery

Skincare/Soaps

Beverly Bees
ButtaH Beauty
Happy Hounds Soap Company
The Willow Grove
True Moringa
Valley View Acres

Wood

Charles Beardsley
Lester Ruth
Denise Sisson
SLYK Shades

2019 Sheepshearing Participants

2019 Participants

Shearing and Herding Demonstrators

  • Kevin Ford, blade shearing
  • Andy Rice, electric shearing
  • Dave Kennard, herding dogs

Music

  • Merrimack Valley Bluegrass
  • Moody Street String Band

Dancers

  • Commonwealth Morris Men and various affiliated dancers

Historic Re-enactors

  • Colonel Bailey’s 2nd MA Regiment
  • Historic Marine Education, Inc.

Historic Crafters

  • Dean Rantz, blacksmith
  • Fred Lawson, basket-weaver
  • Zoe Lawson, spinner
  • Karen Ziino, weaver
  • Meg Dinunno, weaver
  • Larry Leonard, tinsmith

Puppeteer

  • Lindsay and Her Puppet Pals

Family Activities

  • Waltham Garden Club
  • Beth Guertin, weaving

Lace-making and Quilting Demonstrators

  • Alana Parkes, quilter
  • Linda Lane, lace-maker

Fiber Vendors as of 4/3/19

  • Baay State Blankets
  • Bartlett Yarns
  • Borgstein Alpacas
  • Englishman Bay Trading
  • Falling Star Farm
  • Flying Finn Yarns
  • Grey Sky Yarn
  • Lisa Dachinger Wools Inc.
  • Moonshine Design
  • NodRog Farms
  • Purple Hummingbird Woolens
  • Quiet Season Fibers
  • Rag Hill Farm
  • Seacolors Yarnery
  • Subito Farm
  • Wee Things Fiber Arts

Link to Craft Fair Participants